POLICY ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE WEBSITE USERS ACCORDING TO THE ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. N. 196/2003 AND OF THE ART. 13 OF THE EU REGULATION 679/2016

Privacy Policy

This document has been prepared pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") and EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter: "Regulations") in order to allow you to know our privacy policy, to understand how its personal information is handled when using our site (https://www.rileacarwash.it , hereinafter "Site") and, if necessary, to give consent to the processing of your personal data, expressed and aware. The information and data provided by you or otherwise acquired in the context of the use of navigation services and access to the reserved area of the Site (hereinafter "Services"), will be processed in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation and the obligations of confidentiality.

According to the rules of the Privacy Code and the Regulations, the processing carried out by JUSAN will be based on the principles of lawfulness, correctness, transparency, limitation of purposes and conservation, minimization of data, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, as well as the principle of accountability of which art. 5 of the Regulation.

Holder of the Treatment

Vahan Volodymyr, C.F. VHNVDY77D02Z138Q, owner of Rileacarwash, with registered office in Via Assisi, 20 - 23899 Robbiate (LC) Italy, (hereinafter "Owner") constantly strives to protect the online privacy of its users. We therefore invite you, before communicating any personal data to the Owner, to read this information carefully because it contains important information on the protection of your personal data.

Personal data subject to processing

We inform you that the personal data being processed may consist of an identifier such as your name and surname, company email, company membership and role held within it, possibly telephone number and VAT number, an identification number, location data, to an online identifier, depending on the type of services requested.

Furthermore, the personal data processed through the Site are the following:

1. Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site automatically acquire, during normal operation, some information regarding web browsing whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties but which by their nature could, through associations and processing with data held by third parties, allow users or surfers to be identified. This category includes information on IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of requested resources, time of the request, the method used to submit the request to web server, the size of the file obtained in response, numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the web server (good purpose, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of this Website and to check its correct functioning, to identify anomalies and / or abuses, and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or third parties.

Specific information is provided in the sections of the website set up for particular services, accessible also following registration, where personal data are requested from the user of the site.

2. Cookie

What are cookie?

Browsing this website involves the receipt of cookies, short strings of text that the websites visited send to the user's browser (ie the program used to navigate such as, for example, Chrome, Explorer, Mozilla, etc.) where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same websites during subsequent visits. While browsing on a site, the user can also receive on his computer cookies from sites or web servers other than the one he is visiting (c.d. third-party cookies).

It is possible to distinguish technical cookies, which allow the execution of activities strictly related to the functioning of the site and can be used freely, and profiling cookies, used in order to make the user see advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the user during the course of navigation and for which it is necessary to acquire the user's consent.

Through this site the user's browser can receive technical cookies and third-party profiling cookies.

Technical cookie

In particular, technical navigation cookies are used, in order to memorize browsing preferences and improve site navigation, and analytical cookies (specifically Google Analytics provided by Google Inc. - hereinafter "Google"), which collect, in the form anonymous and aggregate, statistical information on how users navigate (for example, the number of pages visited and accesses, time spent on the site), useful for understanding in which aspects the website can be improved.

For more information about the processing of data by Google through the Google Analytics service, the user can visit the web page http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and view the privacy policy of Google on the web page http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Use of these cookies does not require the acquisition of the user's consent, which can however decide to disable their use on their browser. Furthermore, Google Analytics cookies can be specifically rejected using the specific tool provided by Google (see https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=it&ref_topic=2919631&vid=1-635775549103353382-1182928194) .

Third-party profiling cookie

Through some pages of this Website it is also possible to receive third-party profiling cookies in your browser, for example to allow viewing of content hosted on external platforms and to interact with them (eg YouTube) or connected to the Google AdWords service (aimed at displaying to the user, during navigation, announcements based on the websites previously visited). For this reason, when accessing these pages, a banner is proposed to inform the user and allow him to give his consent to the receipt of these cookies, closing the banner or clicking on any other page element, outside the banner same. JUSAN does not have access to information collected by third-party cookies, which are used in full autonomy by the operators of the aforementioned services. For more information on the methods of processing the data collected through these cookies, users are invited to consult the privacy information notes provided by the parties that make the services in question available. In particular, the third-party cookies used on the site are the following:

AdWords: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/6008942?hl=it

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy

User can disable the cookies set by the third parties listed above by clicking on the links indicated. If there are no links, you can refer to the following site www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ which allows you to manage user preferences regarding cookies.

How to manage cookie within your browser

User can set his browser so as to be warned of the presence of cookies and decide whether to accept a specific cookie or to automatically refuse all cookies. Following are the references to how to manage the activation / deactivation of cookies for the main browsers:

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivareedisattivareicookie

Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_IT

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Microsoft Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

If you decide to refuse cookie, it is also possible that some interactive features offered by the Website cannot be used, in whole or in part.

3. Purpose of the processing

Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller for the following purposes:

3.1 consent to the navigation of the Site and the provision of the services made available by the Owner, including the management of the security of the Site;

3.2 fulfill any obligations required by applicable laws, regulations or EU legislation, or satisfy requests from the authorities;

3.3 for compilation of statistics, without it being possible to trace back to your identity;

3.4 send newsletters and promotional communications for direct marketing purposes via email, sms, mms, push notifications, fax, paper mail, telephone with operator, whose products promoted may also be of other partner companies;

3.5 for the purpose of performing profiling activities, by collecting and analyzing information on selections and choices made within the Site, in order to send customized offers on other products and / or services;

3.6 to communicate/transfer personal data to third-party companies such as event partners for sending newsletters and promotional communications for marketing purposes via email, sms, mms, push notifications, fax, paper mail, telephone with operator.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

4. Legal basis and mandatory or optional nature of the processing

Legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in section 3.1 is art. 6.1.b) of the Regulations as the processing is necessary for the provision of the services or for the verification of the requests of the interested party. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in section 3.2 is, instead, the art. 6.1.c) of the Regulation ("processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject"). The provision of personal data for these purposes is optional, but failure to provide such data would make it impossible to activate the services requested.

It should be noted, however, that the treatment described in section 3.3 is not performed on the basis of personal data and, therefore, can be freely performed by the Data Controller.

Legal basis for processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in sections 3.4, 3.5 and 3.6 is art. 6.1.a) of the Regulation as the processing is based on consent. The latter is optional and is free to revoke it at any time without any consequence (except for the fact that it will no longer receive marketing communications and / or profiling will no longer be performed). The prior consent given may be revoked by following the instructions provided in Paragraph 8 of this information notice.

For treatments carried out for the purpose of sending direct advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications relating to products or services of the Holder similar to those used by you, JUSAN may use the e-mail addresses pursuant to and within the limits allowed by art. 130, paragraph 4 of the Code and by the provision of the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data of June 19, 2008 even in the absence of explicit consent. The legal basis for the processing of your data for this purpose is art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. f) of the Regulations. Without prejudice to the possibility of opposing such processing at any time, initially or during subsequent communications, in an easy and free manner, even by writing to the addresses indicated in the "Contacts" section of this information, and to obtain an immediate confirmation that confirms the interruption of such treatment (Article 15 of the Regulation).

5. Recipients of personal data

Your personal data may be shared, for the purposes referred to in section 3 of this statement, with:

5.1. subjects that typically act as data processors pursuant to articles 29 of the Code and 28 of the Regulation, that is, subjects that cooperate with the Owner for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, including those delegated to carry out technical maintenance activities (collectively "Addressees"); the list of data processors may be requested from the Data Controller by writing to the addresses indicated in the "Contacts" section of this information;

5.2. subjects, entities or authorities to which it is mandatory to communicate your personal data in accordance with legal provisions or orders of the authorities;

5.3. persons authorized by the Data Controller, pursuant to articles 30 of the Code and Article 29 of the Regulation, to the processing of personal data necessary to carry out activities strictly related to the provision of services, which are committed to confidentiality or have an adequate legal obligation of confidentiality.

The updated list of subjects that could process your personal data, as data processors, is available, sending a written request to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the "Contacts" section of this information.

6. Transfer of personal data

With regards to the possible transfer of Data to Third Countries, the Data Controller informs that the processing will take place according to one of the methods allowed by the law in force, such as the consent of the interested party, the adoption of Standard Clauses approved by the European Commission, the selection of subjects adhering to international programs for the free circulation of data (eg EU-USA Privacy Shield) or operating in countries considered safe by the European Commission. It is possible to obtain further information, upon request, from the Data Controller at the aforementioned contacts.

7. Data storage

Personal data processed for the purposes referred to in section 3.1 will be kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve those same purposes. In any case, since these are treatments carried out for the provision of services, the Data Controller will keep the personal data for the period of time provided for and admitted by the Italian legislation for the protection of one's interests (Article 2946 of the Civil Code and subsequent amendments).

Personal data processed for the purposes referred to in section 3.2 will be kept up to the time required by the specific obligation or rule of applicable law.

More information about the data retention period and the criteria used to determine this period can be requested by sending a written request to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the "Contacts" section of this statement.

In any case, the possibility remains for the Data Controller to keep your personal data for the period of time provided for and admitted by Italian law for the protection of their interests (Art. 2947 of the Civil Code).

8. Rights of interested parties

Pursuant to Articles 7 of the Code and 15 et seq. of the Rules, you have the right to ask JUSAN, at any time, to access your personal data, to rectify or cancel them or to oppose their treatment, request the limitation of the processing in the cases provided for by art. 18 of the Regulation, as well as to obtain in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, the data concerning it, in the cases provided for by art. 20 of the Regulation.

Requests should be sent in writing to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the "Contacts" section of this statement.

In any case, he always has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Control Authority (Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data), pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, if it considers that the processing of your personal data is contrary to the legislation in force.

9. Changes

Owner reserves the right to modify or simply update the content, in part or completely, also due to changes in the applicable legislation. The Owner then invites you to regularly visit this section to gain knowledge of the most recent and updated version of this information so as to be always updated on the data collected and on the use made of it by JUSAN.

10. Contacts

To exercise the rights mentioned above or for any other request, you can write to the Data Controller at the physical address indicated above or through the dedicated contact info@rileacarwash.it preferably by inserting in the subject of the communication the wording "Request for exercise of privacy rights".

Document updated to 25 May 2018.